Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Jar Quduq Gas Field

Map of Jar Quduq Gas Field Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar Qūdūq Gas Field

Jar Quduq Gas Field

Welcome to the Jar Quduq Gas Field google satellite map! This gasfield is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar Qūdūq Gas Field. See Jar Quduq Gas Field photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar Qūdūq Gas Field area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Jar Quduq Gas Field
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: gasfield
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:45
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Jar Quduq Gas Field
Places near Jar Quduq Gas Field

Online Dating

Jar Quduq Gas Field Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar Quduq Gas Field, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar Quduq Gas Field, Afghanistan