-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Jangal-e Ariq

Map of Jangal-e Ariq Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jangal-e Aregh,Jangal-e Ariq,Jangal-e Āregh,Jangal-e Ārīq,Jangal-i-Aregh,جنگل آریق, Jangal-e Ārīq

Jangal-e Ariq

Welcome to the Jangal-e Ariq google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jangal-e Ārīq. See Jangal-e Ariq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jangal-e Ārīq area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Jangal-e Ariq
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.9509/66.25725
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:37
  • Sunrise: 05:19
  • Sunset: 18:47
Wiki articles near Jangal-e Ariq
  •  
Places near Jangal-e Ariq
Jangal-e Ārīq (0.1 km) Ḩaīdarābād (2.8 km) ‘Alamlīk (2.9 km) Dalī (3.4 km) Khān Ūlus (4.4 km) Fatiḩābād (4.9 km) Aranjī (5.1 km) Dalī (5.1 km) Baysh Ārīq (5.3 km) Hindūkush (5.3 km) Chilīk-e Aranjī (5.3 km) Baysh Ārīq ‘Ulūm (5.5 km) Mardīān (5.8 km) Fateḩābād (6.4 km) Kumak-e ‘Omar Khān (6.5 km) Shērak (6.8 km) Chilīk-e Aranjī (7.3 km)

Online Dating

Jangal-e Ariq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jangal-e Ariq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jangal-e Ariq, Afghanistan