Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Jalalabad

Map of Jalalabad Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jalalabad,Jalālābād,جلال آباد, Jalālābād


Welcome to the Jalalabad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jalālābād. See Jalalabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jalālābād area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Jalalabad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:02
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Jalalabad
Places near Jalalabad

Online Dating

Jalalabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jalalabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jalalabad, Afghanistan