-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Hindukush

Map of Hindukush Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hendukosh,Hendūkosh,Hindu Kush,Hindukush,Hindūkush,هندوکش, Hindūkush

Hindukush

Welcome to the Hindukush google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Hindūkush. See Hindukush photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Hindūkush area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Hindukush
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.90293/66.26736
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:32
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Hindukush
  •  
Places near Hindukush

Online Dating

Hindukush Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Hindukush, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Hindukush, Afghanistan