Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Howdaka

Map of Howdaka Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hawdaka,Hawḏakā,Howdaka,حودکا,Ḩowdakā, Ḩowdakā


Welcome to the Howdaka google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḩowdakā. See Howdaka photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḩowdakā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Howdaka
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3154 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:33
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Howdaka
Places near Howdaka

Online Dating

Howdaka Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Howdaka, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Howdaka, Afghanistan