-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Hasanabad-e Now

Map of Hasanabad-e Now Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hasanabad Naw,Hasanabad Now,Hasanabad-e Now,Hasanābād Naw,حسن آباد نو,Ḩasanabad Now,Ḩasanābād-e Now, Ḩasanābād-e Now

Hasanabad-e Now

Welcome to the Hasanabad-e Now google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḩasanābād-e Now. See Hasanabad-e Now photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḩasanābād-e Now area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Hasanabad-e Now
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.78595/65.85818
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:03
  • Sunrise: 04:46
  • Sunset: 19:29
Wiki articles near Hasanabad-e Now
  •  
Places near Hasanabad-e Now
Ḩasanābād-e Now (0 km) Mişrābād (2.5 km) Jalālābād (2.7 km) Ḩasanābād (3.1 km) Mişrābād-e Now (3.3 km) Iraghlī Now (4 km) Iraghlī (4.1 km) Bakawul Khurāsān (4.2 km) Chōb Bash-e Kalān (4.8 km) Nikrābād (5 km) Urmas (5.7 km) Chahār Shanbah (6.2 km) Qanjughah (7.4 km) Qum Sāy (7.4 km) Yangī Ārīq (8 km) Shōr Ārīq (8.4 km) Sulţān Kōṯ (8.6 km) Khātūn Qal‘ah (9.5 km)

Online Dating

Hasanabad-e Now Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Hasanabad-e Now, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Hasanabad-e Now, Afghanistan