Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Gungur Say

Map of Gungur Say Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gongor Sai,Gongor Say,Gongor Sāy,Gungur Say,Gungur Sāy,گنگر سای, Gungur Sāy

Gungur Say

Welcome to the Gungur Say google satellite map! This ravine(s) is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gungur Sāy. See Gungur Say photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gungur Sāy area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Gungur Say
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: ravine(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:03
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Gungur Say
Places near Gungur Say

Online Dating

Gungur Say Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gungur Say, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gungur Say, Afghanistan