-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Faruq Qal`ah

Map of Faruq Qal`ah Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Faruk Qal`eh,Faruk Qala,Faruq Qal`ah,Farūk Qal‘eh,Fārūq Qal‘ah,فاروق قلعه, Fārūq Qal‘ah

Faruq Qal`ah

Welcome to the Faruq Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Fārūq Qal‘ah. See Faruq Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Fārūq Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Faruq Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.02702/66.36101
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:23
  • Sunrise: 04:48
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Faruq Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Faruq Qal`ah

Online Dating

Faruq Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Faruq Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Faruq Qal`ah, Afghanistan