Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Islam Chumgar

Map of Islam Chumgar Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Eslam Chungar,Eslām Chūngar,Islam Chomgar,Islam Chumgar,Islām Chomgar,Islām Chumgar,اسلام چمگر, Islām Chumgar

Islam Chumgar

Welcome to the Islam Chumgar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Islām Chumgar. See Islam Chumgar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Islām Chumgar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Islam Chumgar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:24
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Islam Chumgar
Places near Islam Chumgar

Online Dating

Islam Chumgar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Islam Chumgar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Islam Chumgar, Afghanistan