Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Dushakh

Map of Dushakh Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Do Shaikh,Do Shakh,Do Shekh,Do Shākh,Dosakh,Dos̄ākh,Dushakh,Dūshākh,دو شاخ, Dūshākh


Welcome to the Dushakh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dūshākh. See Dushakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dūshākh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Dushakh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:13
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Dushakh
Places near Dushakh

Online Dating

Dushakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dushakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dushakh, Afghanistan