-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Band-e Dum

Map of Band-e Dum Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Dom,Band-e Dum,Bande Dum,Banḏe Ḏum,بند دم, Band-e Dum

Band-e Dum

Welcome to the Band-e Dum google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Dum. See Band-e Dum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Dum area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Band-e Dum
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.25494/66.57326
  • Altitude: 3843 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:11
  • Sunrise: 05:52
  • Sunset: 17:57
Wiki articles near Band-e Dum
  •  
Places near Band-e Dum
Asrā (8.5 km) Takhshī (9.2 km) Tayjowān (11.6 km) Bakhshā-ye Khudā’ī (12.7 km) Khūrmā Takht (14.5 km) Kūh-e Khoshk (15.1 km) Jowzārī (15.1 km) Chinār (15.2 km) Z̄ōaj (16.2 km) Dahān-e Z̄ōaj (16.9 km) Surkhak Būlāq (17.4 km) Lalandur (19 km) Gandajī (19.1 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Dum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Dum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Dum, Afghanistan