Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Day Malik

Map of Day Malik Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Day Malek,Day Malik,دی ملک, Day Malik

Day Malik

Welcome to the Day Malik google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Day Malik. See Day Malik photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Day Malik area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Day Malik
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:41
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Day Malik
Places near Day Malik
Rīg (17.5 km) Lab-e Jar-e Quraīshī (19.4 km) ‘Aīnulmāl (19.9 km) Sar-e Jar (20 km) Lab-e Jar-e Taghan (20.3 km) Bakawul Khurāsān (20.3 km) Shōr Jar (20.8 km) Shakarak (21.2 km) Shōr Jar (21.2 km) Qarqīn (21.3 km) Ghulmalah (21.8 km) Kham Āb (21.8 km) Marghāb (21.9 km) Chartī Kōlb (22.2 km) Shīn Kōṯ (22.4 km) Tarnow (22.5 km) Lab-e Jar-e Ţāīfah Bāy (22.6 km) Taghan (22.6 km)

Online Dating

Day Malik Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Day Malik, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Day Malik, Afghanistan