Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Band-e Darah-ye Say

Map of Band-e Darah-ye Say Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Darah-ye Say,Band-e Darah-ye Sāy,Band-e Darreh-ye Say,Bande Darrahe Say,Bande Darya Say,Banḏe Ḏaṟṟahe Say,بند درۀ سای, Band-e Darah-ye Sāy

Band-e Darah-ye Say

Welcome to the Band-e Darah-ye Say google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Darah-ye Sāy. See Band-e Darah-ye Say photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Darah-ye Sāy area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Band-e Darah-ye Say
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3375 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:30
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Band-e Darah-ye Say
Places near Band-e Darah-ye Say

Online Dating

Band-e Darah-ye Say Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Darah-ye Say, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Darah-ye Say, Afghanistan