-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Darah-ye Akhtah

Map of Darah-ye Akhtah Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dara-i-Akhta,Darah-ye Akhtah,Darreh-ye Akhteh,درۀ اخته, Darah-ye Akhtah

Darah-ye Akhtah

Welcome to the Darah-ye Akhtah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Akhtah. See Darah-ye Akhtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Akhtah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Darah-ye Akhtah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.53731/66.04537
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:12
  • Sunrise: 05:04
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Akhtah
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Akhtah
Darah-ye Akhtah (0 km) Khwājah Gōgirdak (14.4 km) Turlibīsh Kamar (16.2 km) Khwājah Gōgirdak (17 km) ‘Alī Mughul (17.4 km) Gulgōwah Tōkaī (19.7 km) Mīr Shikār-e Suflá (19.9 km) Kowōchinaq (19.9 km) Salmazan (20.5 km) Qarqīn (20.8 km) Kōdī (21.1 km) Kowdee (21.3 km) Qarah Bō’īn (21.4 km) Ghōl Malik (21.6 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Akhtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Akhtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Akhtah, Afghanistan