-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Dahanah

Map of Dahanah Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahana,Dahanah,Dahaneh,Dahānah,دهانه,Ḏahana, Dahānah

Dahanah

Welcome to the Dahanah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahānah. See Dahanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahānah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Dahanah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.49603/66.53814
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:11
  • Sunrise: 04:51
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Dahanah
  •  
Places near Dahanah
Dahānah (0 km) Tōghay-e Pā’īn (0.8 km) Tōghay-e Pā’īn (1.2 km) Jar-e Akhz̄arā (2 km) Ēl Turkak (2.9 km) Tarkhuj (3 km) Jar-e Chinārak (3.2 km) Ēl Turkak (4.2 km) Darah-ye Maghzār (4.2 km) Ōsh (4.2 km) Qolak (4.2 km) Bājgāh (4.3 km) Şadlar (4.8 km) Khowālah Siyāhgak (5.2 km) Jiyak (5.6 km) Kāwburdah (5.6 km) Ghārbali (5.8 km) Qal‘ah Gak (6 km)

Online Dating

Dahanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dahanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahanah, Afghanistan