Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Chob Bash-e Khord

Map of Chob Bash-e Khord Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chob Bash-e Khord,Chob Bash-i-Khurd,Chob Bashi-e Khord,Chob Bāsh-i-Khurd,Chub Bash-e Khvord,Chōb Bāsh-e Khōrd,Chōb Bāshī-e Khōrd,Chūb Bāsh-e Khvord,چوب باش خورد,چوب باشی خورد, Chōb Bāsh-e Khōrd

Chob Bash-e Khord

Welcome to the Chob Bash-e Khord google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chōb Bāsh-e Khōrd. See Chob Bash-e Khord photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chōb Bāsh-e Khōrd area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Chob Bash-e Khord
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:11
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Chob Bash-e Khord
Places near Chob Bash-e Khord

Online Dating

Chob Bash-e Khord Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chob Bash-e Khord, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chob Bash-e Khord, Afghanistan