-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Chob Bash-e Kalan

Map of Chob Bash-e Kalan Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chapash,Chob Bash-e Kalan,Chob Bash-i-Kalan,Chob Bash-i-Kalān,Chub Bash-e Kalan,Chōb Bash-e Kalān,Chūb Bāsh-e Kalān,چوب بش کلان, Chōb Bash-e Kalān

Chob Bash-e Kalan

Welcome to the Chob Bash-e Kalan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chōb Bash-e Kalān. See Chob Bash-e Kalan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chōb Bash-e Kalān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Chob Bash-e Kalan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.79981/65.8077
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:24
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 18:27
Wiki articles near Chob Bash-e Kalan
  •  
Places near Chob Bash-e Kalan
Chōb Bash-e Kalān (0 km) Mişrābād-e Now (3.1 km) Mişrābād (4.1 km) Ḩasanābād-e Now (4.8 km) Ḩasanābād (5.1 km) Nikrābād (6.7 km) Jalālābād (7.3 km) Yangī Ārīq (7.4 km) Iraghlī (7.8 km) Qanjughah (8 km) Chahār Shanbah (8.1 km) Urmas (8.3 km) Iraghlī Now (8.7 km) Bakawul Khurāsān (8.7 km) Qum Sāy (9 km) Sulţān Kōṯ (9.3 km) Bābā ‘Alī (9.3 km) Khātūn Qal‘ah (10.6 km)

Online Dating

Chob Bash-e Kalan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chob Bash-e Kalan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chob Bash-e Kalan, Afghanistan