-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Chob Bash

Map of Chob Bash Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chob Bash,Chob Bāsh,Chub Bash,Chōb Bāsh,Chūb Bāsh,چوب باش, Chōb Bāsh

Chob Bash

Welcome to the Chob Bash google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chōb Bāsh. See Chob Bash photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chōb Bāsh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Chob Bash
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.87306/66.03964
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:26
  • Sunrise: 04:47
  • Sunset: 19:30
Wiki articles near Chob Bash
  •  
Places near Chob Bash

Online Dating

Chob Bash Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chob Bash, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chob Bash, Afghanistan