Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Kham Ab

Map of Kham Ab Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Choghli Tappeh,Choghli Tepe,Choghlī Tappeh,Chogli-Tepe,Chopul Tepa,Chupul Tepah,Kham Ab,Khām Āb,خام آب,چپل تپه, Khām Āb

Kham Ab

Welcome to the Kham Ab google satellite map! This section of populated place is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khām Āb. See Kham Ab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khām Āb area. This placemark was added 2001-10-24.

Map of Kham Ab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: section of populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:17
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Kham Ab
Places near Kham Ab

Online Dating

Kham Ab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kham Ab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kham Ab, Afghanistan