Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Chihil Mard

Map of Chihil Mard Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chehel Mard,Chel Mard,Chihil Mard,چهل مرد, Chihil Mard

Chihil Mard

Welcome to the Chihil Mard google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chihil Mard. See Chihil Mard photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chihil Mard area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Chihil Mard
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:00
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Chihil Mard
Places near Chihil Mard

Online Dating

Chihil Mard Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chihil Mard, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chihil Mard, Afghanistan