Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Charti Kolb

Map of Charti Kolb Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Charti Kolb,Chartī Kōlb,چرتی کولب, Chartī Kōlb

Charti Kolb

Welcome to the Charti Kolb google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chartī Kōlb. See Charti Kolb photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chartī Kōlb area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Charti Kolb
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:09
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Charti Kolb
Places near Charti Kolb

Online Dating

Charti Kolb Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Charti Kolb, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Charti Kolb, Afghanistan