-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Changakli

Map of Changakli Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Changakli,Changaklī,چنگکلی, Changaklī

Changakli

Welcome to the Changakli google satellite map! This sand area is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Changaklī. See Changakli photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Changaklī area. This placemark was added 2001-11-27.

Map of Changakli
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: sand area
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.90882/65.42857
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:25
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 18:27
Wiki articles near Changakli
  •  
Places near Changakli

Online Dating

Changakli Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Changakli, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Changakli, Afghanistan