-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Chakish-e Sarband

Map of Chakish-e Sarband Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chakesh-i-Sarband,Chakish-e Sarband,Chakkosh-e-Sarband,چکش سربند, Chakish-e Sarband

Chakish-e Sarband

Welcome to the Chakish-e Sarband google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chakish-e Sarband. See Chakish-e Sarband photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chakish-e Sarband area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Chakish-e Sarband
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.82543/66.29983
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:58
  • Sunrise: 04:46
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Chakish-e Sarband
  •  
Places near Chakish-e Sarband

Online Dating

Chakish-e Sarband Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chakish-e Sarband, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chakish-e Sarband, Afghanistan