-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Chakish-e Kor Korak

Map of Chakish-e Kor Korak Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chakesh-i-Kor Korak (1),Chakish-e Kor Korak,Chakish-e Kōr Kōrak,Chakkosh-e-Kur Kurak,Chakkosh-e-Kūr Kūrak,چکش کور کورک, Chakish-e Kōr Kōrak

Chakish-e Kor Korak

Welcome to the Chakish-e Kor Korak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chakish-e Kōr Kōrak. See Chakish-e Kor Korak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chakish-e Kōr Kōrak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Chakish-e Kor Korak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.88144/66.26146
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:40
  • Sunrise: 07:13
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Chakish-e Kor Korak
  •  
Places near Chakish-e Kor Korak
Chakish-e Kōr Kōrak (0.1 km) Kutanah Qar (1.7 km) Chakish-e Kōr Kōrak (1.8 km) Hindūkush (2.6 km) Kumak-e ‘Omar Khān (2.7 km) Bājgīr (2.8 km) Kumak-e ‘Omar Khān (2.8 km) Yandāgh Ārīq (4.2 km) Saltug (4.5 km) Yandāgh Ārīq (4.8 km) Aranjī (5 km) Ḩaīdarābād (5.1 km) Batī Kōṯ (5.1 km) Saltuq (5.2 km) Chakish (5.3 km) Qarah Buyin (6 km) Qurbaqah (6.3 km) Kumak-e Manşūr (6.6 km)

Online Dating

Chakish-e Kor Korak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chakish-e Kor Korak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chakish-e Kor Korak, Afghanistan