-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Bati Kot

Map of Bati Kot Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bati Kot,Batī Kōṯ,بتی کوټ, Batī Kōṯ

Bati Kot

Welcome to the Bati Kot google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Batī Kōṯ. See Bati Kot photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Batī Kōṯ area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Bati Kot
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.87295/66.20465
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:43
  • Sunrise: 05:24
  • Sunset: 18:52
Wiki articles near Bati Kot
  •  
Places near Bati Kot
Batī Kōṯ (0 km) Qarah Buyin (1.1 km) Kumak-e Manşūr (2 km) Kumak-e ‘Omar Khān (2.3 km) Tabaī (2.4 km) Kutanah Qar (3.5 km) Yandāgh Ārīq (3.5 km) Khānaqāh (3.6 km) Kumak-e ‘Omar Khān (3.7 km) Āqchah (4 km) Surkh (4.9 km) Yandāgh Ārīq (5 km) Chakish-e Kōr Kōrak (5 km) Chakish-e Kōr Kōrak (5.3 km) Qlichābād (5.9 km) Kaltah Shākh (6.1 km) Yang Ārīq (6.4 km) Hindūkush (6.6 km)

Online Dating

Bati Kot Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bati Kot, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bati Kot, Afghanistan