Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Baramak

Map of Baramak Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Baramak,Bārāmak,بارامک, Bārāmak


Welcome to the Baramak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bārāmak. See Baramak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bārāmak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Baramak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:44
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Baramak
Places near Baramak

Online Dating

Baramak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Baramak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Baramak, Afghanistan