Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Koh-e Barah Guzar

Map of Koh-e Barah Guzar Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Barah Guzar,Kohe Baragozar,Kohe Baṟagozāṟ,Kuh-e Baragozar,Kōh-e Barah Guz̄ār,Kūh-e Baragozār,کوه بره گذار, Kōh-e Barah Guz̄ār

Koh-e Barah Guzar

Welcome to the Koh-e Barah Guzar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Barah Guz̄ār. See Koh-e Barah Guzar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Barah Guz̄ār area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Barah Guzar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3029 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:51
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Koh-e Barah Guzar
Places near Koh-e Barah Guzar

Online Dating

Koh-e Barah Guzar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Barah Guzar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Barah Guzar, Afghanistan