-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Balkhab

Map of Balkhab Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Balkhab,Balkhāb,بلخاب, Balkhāb

Balkhab

Welcome to the Balkhab google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Balkhāb. See Balkhab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Balkhāb area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Balkhab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.47945/66.63343
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:17
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 18:45
Wiki articles near Balkhab
  •  
Places near Balkhab

Online Dating

Balkhab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Balkhab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Balkhab, Afghanistan