-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Bajgir

Map of Bajgir Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bājgīr

Bajgir

Welcome to the Bajgir google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bājgīr. See Bajgir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bājgīr area. This placemark was added 2001-11-27.

Map of Bajgir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.88861/66.29472
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:38
  • Sunrise: 05:05
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Bajgir
  •  
Places near Bajgir

Online Dating

Bajgir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bajgir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bajgir, Afghanistan