-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Badz

Map of Badz Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Badz,Baj,Bādz,Bāj,باځ, Bādz

Badz

Welcome to the Badz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bādz. See Badz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bādz area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Badz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.48234/66.76599
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:16
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Badz
  •  
Places near Badz

Online Dating

Badz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Badz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Badz, Afghanistan