-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Baba `Ali

Map of Baba `Ali Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Baba `Ali,Bābā ‘Alī,بابا علی, Bābā ‘Alī

Baba `Ali

Welcome to the Baba `Ali google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bābā ‘Alī. See Baba `Ali photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bābā ‘Alī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Baba `Ali
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.70928/65.7461
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:26
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Baba `Ali
  •  
Places near Baba `Ali

Online Dating

Baba `Ali Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Baba `Ali, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Baba `Ali, Afghanistan