Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Ay Gul

Map of Ay Gul Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Āy Gul

Ay Gul

Welcome to the Ay Gul google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āy Gul. See Ay Gul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āy Gul area. This placemark was added 2002-07-20.

Map of Ay Gul
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:30
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Ay Gul
Places near Ay Gul
Turlibīsh Kamar (15.8 km)

Online Dating

Ay Gul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ay Gul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ay Gul, Afghanistan