Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Asra

Map of Asra Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Asra,Asrā,Asṟā,اسرا, Asrā


Welcome to the Asra google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Asrā. See Asra photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Asrā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Asra
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:18
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Asra
Places near Asra

Online Dating

Asra Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Asra, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Asra, Afghanistan