-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Dasht-e Arjanah

Map of Dasht-e Arjanah Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Arjanah,Dasht-i-Ardzhanakh,Dasht-i-Arjanah, Dasht-e Arjanah

Dasht-e Arjanah

Welcome to the Dasht-e Arjanah google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Arjanah. See Dasht-e Arjanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Arjanah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Dasht-e Arjanah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.76667/66.21667
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:32
  • Sunrise: 05:04
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Arjanah
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Arjanah
Chakish (8.6 km) Yandāgh Ārīq (9 km) Yandāgh Ārīq (9.1 km) Chakish-e Sarband (9.9 km) Qarah Buyin (11 km) Kukal Dash (11.2 km) Khānaqāh (11.6 km) Chakish-e Kōr Kōrak (11.6 km) Alik Rubāţ (11.8 km) Batī Kōṯ (11.9 km) Kumak-e ‘Omar Khān (12.1 km) Kaltah Shākh (12.4 km) Kutanah Qar (12.4 km) Kukal Dash (12.6 km) ‘Alī Mughul (12.9 km) Tabaī (13.1 km) Alik Rubāţ (13.2 km) Kumak-e Manşūr (13.4 km)

Online Dating

Dasht-e Arjanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Arjanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Arjanah, Afghanistan