Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Shor Ariq

Map of Shor Ariq Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shor Areq,Shor Ariq,Shōr Ārīq, Shōr Ārīq

Shor Ariq

Welcome to the Shor Ariq google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shōr Ārīq. See Shor Ariq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shōr Ārīq area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Shor Ariq
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:27
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Shor Ariq
Places near Shor Ariq

Online Dating

Shor Ariq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shor Ariq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shor Ariq, Afghanistan