Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Aranji

Map of Aranji Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Aranji,Aranjī, Aranjī


Welcome to the Aranji google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Aranjī. See Aranji photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Aranjī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Aranji
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:50
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Aranji
Places near Aranji
Aranjī (0.3 km) Murdīān-e Bālā (7.9 km) Fārūq Qal‘ah (8.1 km) Un Paykal (8.6 km) Chakish (9.1 km) Andarī (9.7 km) Fateḩābād (10.8 km) Khān Ārīq (11.7 km) Mardīān (12.7 km) Fatiḩābād (12.7 km) Āsyā-ye Murdīān (13 km)

Online Dating

Aranji Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Aranji, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Aranji, Afghanistan