Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Aq Say

Map of Aq Say Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Aq Sai,Aq Say,Aq Saī,Aq Sāy,Āq Saī,Āq Sāy,اق سای, Aq Sāy

Aq Say

Welcome to the Aq Say google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Aq Sāy. See Aq Say photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Aq Sāy area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Aq Say
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:09
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Aq Say
Places near Aq Say
Shōr Jar (0.4 km) Qōl Bandī (1.8 km) Shōr Jar (2.7 km) Afghān Tapah (3.1 km) Chartī Kōlb (3.2 km) Afghān Tapah (3.5 km) Kōdī (4.2 km) Kowdee (4.3 km) Tarnow (4.5 km) Seh Shanbah (5.4 km) Qarqīn (5.5 km) Z̄aghdalah (5.8 km) Pakhahzaī (6.4 km) Amar Tūrkī (6.4 km) Ghōl Malik (7.2 km) Kowōchinaq (7.2 km) Z̄akah (7.8 km) Shakarak (8.1 km)

Online Dating

Aq Say Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Aq Say, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Aq Say, Afghanistan