Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Alti Chanaq Kalan

Map of Alti Chanaq Kalan Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Alti Chanaq Kalan,Alti Chanaq Kalān,Altī Chanaq Kalān,التی چنق کلان, Altī Chanaq Kalān

Alti Chanaq Kalan

Welcome to the Alti Chanaq Kalan google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Altī Chanaq Kalān. See Alti Chanaq Kalan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Altī Chanaq Kalān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Alti Chanaq Kalan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:49
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Alti Chanaq Kalan
Places near Alti Chanaq Kalan

Online Dating

Alti Chanaq Kalan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Alti Chanaq Kalan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Alti Chanaq Kalan, Afghanistan