-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → `Aliabad

Map of `Aliabad Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: ‘Alīābād

`Aliabad

Welcome to the `Aliabad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Alīābād. See `Aliabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Alīābād area. This placemark was added 2001-11-27.

Map of `Aliabad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.80222/66.41167
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:40
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 18:47
Wiki articles near `Aliabad
  •  
Places near `Aliabad
‘Alīābād (0.3 km) Khānumī (1.9 km) Jōy Wazīr (2.1 km) Naşrī (3.4 km) Sālār Tapah (3.8 km) Nowābād (4 km) Faīẕābād (4.7 km) Shaykhābād (5.1 km) Shīshah Khānah (5.2 km) Sansis (5.3 km) Faẕilābād (5.5 km) Kukal Dash (6.1 km) Kukal Dash (6.7 km) Naşratābād (7 km) Sālār Tapah (7.1 km) Gurjak (7.2 km) Yandarak (7.4 km) Ḩaīdarābād (7.6 km)

Online Dating

`Aliabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

`Aliabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Aliabad, Afghanistan