-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Ayn Qal`ah

Map of Ayn Qal`ah Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ain Qala,Ayn Qal`ah,Āyn Qal‘ah, Āyn Qal‘ah

Ayn Qal`ah

Welcome to the Ayn Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āyn Qal‘ah. See Ayn Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āyn Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Ayn Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.8825/66.07889
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:11
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 18:49
Wiki articles near Ayn Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Ayn Qal`ah

Online Dating

Ayn Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ayn Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ayn Qal`ah, Afghanistan