Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Qush Quduq

Map of Qush Quduq Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qush Qūdūq

Qush Quduq

Welcome to the Qush Quduq google satellite map! This well is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qush Qūdūq. See Qush Quduq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qush Qūdūq area. This placemark was added 2002-07-24.

Map of Qush Quduq
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:46
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Qush Quduq
Places near Qush Quduq

Online Dating

Qush Quduq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qush Quduq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qush Quduq, Afghanistan