Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Adam Khan

Map of Adam Khan Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Adam Khan,Adam Khān,Ādam Khān, Ādam Khān

Adam Khan

Welcome to the Adam Khan google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ādam Khān. See Adam Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ādam Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Adam Khan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:45
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Adam Khan
Places near Adam Khan

Online Dating

Adam Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Adam Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Adam Khan, Afghanistan