Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Chuqur Say

Map of Chuqur Say Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Choqor Sai,Choqor Say,Choqor Sāy,Chuqur Say,Chuqur Sāy,چقر سای, Chuqur Sāy

Chuqur Say

Welcome to the Chuqur Say google satellite map! This ravine(s) is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chuqur Sāy. See Chuqur Say photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chuqur Sāy area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chuqur Say
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: ravine(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:20
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Chuqur Say
Places near Chuqur Say

Online Dating

Chuqur Say Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chuqur Say, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chuqur Say, Afghanistan