-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Imam Ja`far

Map of Imam Ja`far Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Emam Ja`far,Emām Ja‘far,Imam Ja`far,Imam Jafar,Imām Jafar,Imām Ja‘far,امام جعفر, Imām Ja‘far

Imam Ja`far

Welcome to the Imam Ja`far google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Imām Ja‘far. See Imam Ja`far photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Imām Ja‘far area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Imam Ja`far
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.41168/65.86269
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:45
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 18:27
Wiki articles near Imam Ja`far
  •  
Places near Imam Ja`far
Jōy-e Imām (1.9 km) Naman Zaī (2.5 km) Pashim Showyi (2.9 km) Imām Şāḩib (3 km) Shīgaī (3.3 km) Sayyidābād (3.8 km) Z̄akah (4.2 km) Z̄akah (5.3 km) Sayyidābād (5.4 km) Kunjak (5.6 km) Bamahgah (7.5 km) Urazah Zagharah (7.5 km) Ōjh-Tapah (7.6 km) Jar Qūdūq (7.9 km) Khum Rabāţ-e Khwājah Shamsuddīn (8.4 km) Ujah Tapah (8.4 km)

Online Dating

Imam Ja`far Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Imam Ja`far, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Imam Ja`far, Afghanistan