Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Zakah

Map of Zakah Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zaka,Zakah,Z̄akah,ذکه, Z̄akah


Welcome to the Zakah google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Z̄akah. See Zakah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Z̄akah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Zakah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:17
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Zakah
Places near Zakah
Z̄akah (1.4 km) Z̄akah (2.6 km) Imām Şāḩib (3.4 km) Pashim Showyi (3.4 km) Jōy-e Imām (5.4 km) Sayyidābād (6.2 km) Naman Zaī (6.5 km) Shīgaī (7.1 km) Sayyidābād (8.6 km) Kunjak (9.5 km)

Online Dating

Zakah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zakah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zakah, Afghanistan