Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Zumrad

Map of Zumrad Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zomara,Zomarah,Zumrad,Z̄umrad,ذمرد, Z̄umrad


Welcome to the Zumrad google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Z̄umrad. See Zumrad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Z̄umrad area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Zumrad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 535 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:29
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Zumrad
Places near Zumrad
Galah Jar (10.5 km) Galah Jar (11.3 km) Z̄akah (15.2 km) Seh Shanbah (15.3 km) Afzaī Khān (15.7 km) Shōr Jar (15.9 km) Pakhahzaī (16.4 km) Z̄aghdalah (16.9 km) Ghōl Malik (17 km) Qōl Bandī (17.7 km) Shōr Jar (17.9 km) Kowdee (18.5 km) Afghān Tapah (18.6 km) Chartī Kōlb (19.1 km)

Online Dating

Zumrad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zumrad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zumrad, Afghanistan