-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Majit

Map of Majit Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Majit,Majīt,مجیت, Majīt

Majit

Welcome to the Majit google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Majīt. See Majit photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Majīt area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Majit
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.36541/65.77207
  • Altitude: 610 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:07
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 17:59
Wiki articles near Majit
  •  
Places near Majit
Galah Jar (2.9 km) Galah Jar (3.7 km) Afzaī Khān (10.6 km)

Online Dating

Majit Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Majit, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Majit, Afghanistan