Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Shigai

Map of Shigai Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shigai,Shigal,Shīgal,Shīgaī,شیگل,شیگی, Shīgaī


Welcome to the Shigai google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shīgaī. See Shigai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shīgaī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Shigai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:08
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Shigai
Places near Shigai

Online Dating

Shigai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shigai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shigai, Afghanistan