-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Koh-e Bayanghur

Map of Koh-e Bayanghur Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Bayanghur,Koh-i-Bayanghor,Kuh-e Bayanghowr,Kōh-e Bayanghur,Kūh-e Bayānghowr,کوه بینغر, Kōh-e Bayanghur

Koh-e Bayanghur

Welcome to the Koh-e Bayanghur google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Bayanghur. See Koh-e Bayanghur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Bayanghur area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Bayanghur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.51634/66.01431
  • Altitude: 847 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:27
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 18:49
Wiki articles near Koh-e Bayanghur
  •  
Places near Koh-e Bayanghur
Darah-ye Akhtah (3.6 km) Khwājah Gōgirdak (16.5 km) Khwājah Gōgirdak (17.6 km) Kowōchinaq (17.9 km) Gulgōwah Tōkaī (17.9 km) Ghōl Malik (18.3 km) Kōdī (18.4 km) Kowdee (18.4 km) Qarqīn (18.5 km) Mīr Shikār-e Suflá (18.7 km) Z̄aghdalah (18.8 km) Salmazan (18.9 km) Turlibīsh Kamar (19 km) Pakhahzaī (19 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Bayanghur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Bayanghur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Bayanghur, Afghanistan