Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Chakanak

Map of Chakanak Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chakanak,چکنک, Chakanak


Welcome to the Chakanak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chakanak. See Chakanak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chakanak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Chakanak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:34
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Chakanak
Places near Chakanak
Chakanak (0 km) Chakanak (1.8 km) Garmalī (4 km) Yakrowyah (5.1 km) Yakrowyah (5.2 km) Qaburghah (5.3 km) Kurchah (5.9 km) Khwājah Qurbān Murād (6.8 km) Ḩājī ‘Abdullāh (7.6 km) Qamishlī (8.3 km) ‘Omar Qul Bāy (9.6 km) Lugman (9.9 km) Qurbān Murād Bāy (10.1 km) Lugman (10.2 km) Āghā Muḩammad Bāy (11.7 km) Jindī (14.4 km) Bowrchī (15.1 km) Machilī (15.3 km)

Online Dating

Chakanak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chakanak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chakanak, Afghanistan